SPACE COAST USBC BA

The purpose of this organization is to recognize, honor, pay tribute to and perpetuate the names of Association members who, through the development and maintenance of superior bowling skills and abilities or the provision of tireless, unselfish, dedicated and meritorious service to promote, improve and increase participation in the game of American Ten Pins, have made significant and beneficial contributions to the game of bowling on the Space Coast (Brevard County). The Hall of Fame (HOF) shall be an official function of the Space Coast USBC BA (SC USBC BA), which shall exercise full control in such a manner as to insure a vital, living organization serving the purpose for which it has been organized.

2019 - Space Coast USBC BA
Hall of Fame

Matt White
Bowling Achievement

2019 - Space Coast USBC BA
Hall of Fame

Charlotte Mateo
Meritorious Service

Charlotte Mateo - Tribute
Thanks for all you do!!!

2018 - Space Coast USBC BA
Hall of Fame

Randy Wheeler
Meritorious Service

2018 - Space Coast USBC BA
Hall of Fame

Lola Spurgeon
Meritorious Service

SPACE COAST USBC BA

2019 - Matt White (BA)
2018 - Randy Wheeler (MS)

2019 - Charlotte Mateo  (MS)
2018 - Lola Spurgeon (MS)

Meritorious Service (MS)
Bowling Achievement (BA)

The following members were part of the separate associations from the Florida Space Coast USBC BA, South Brevard USBC WBA, Indian River USBC WBA and Brevard-Indian River Youth. We recognize their Hall of Fame Status and Achievments.

SOUTH BREVARD USBC WBA
HALL OF FAME

2015-2016 - Lyn Cavanaugh (deceased) - (MS)

2014-2015 - Andora Andrew - (BA)

2013-2014 - Carol Douthett  - (MS)

2013-2014 - Sharon Gainey - (BA)

2012-2013 - Norma Knakiewicz -(MS)

2011-2012 - Patricia Rodgers - (MS)

2010-2011 - Shirley Mattley - (MS)

2010-2011 - Joan Ingram - (BA)

2009-2010 - Carol Wood - (BA)

2006 - Lou Martin (deceased) - (MS)

2002 - Doris Kenyon - (MS)

1999 - Helen Culver - (MS)

1999 - Goldie McGervey - (MS)

1998 - Bette Stift - (MS)

1998 - Dottie Stein (deceased) - (MS)

1993 - Frances Kenny (deceased) - (MS)

1993 - Lucille Rizer (deceased) - (MS)

1992 - Thelma Snover - (MS)

1992 - Violet Farner (deceased) - (MS)

1991 - Helen Bergne’ (deceased) - (MS)

1987 - Betsy Davis - (BA)

1986 - Patricia Cripe (deceased) - (BA)

1988 - Marjorie Myers - (MS)

1988 - Mickey Kent (deceased) - (MS)

1988 - Bessie Cline (deceased) - (MS)

1987 - Hap Rubin (deceased) - (MS)

1987 - Bess Severance - (MS)

1987 - Nina Farnsworth (deceased) - (MS)

1986 - Ella Mae Phelps - (MS)

1986 - June Bell (deceased) - (MS)

1986 - Guynell Coleman (deceased) - (MS)

 

Meritorious Service - (MS)

Bowling Achievement - (BA)

FLORIDA SPACE COAST USBC BA
HALL OF FAME

2017 --- Chuck Mazon (MS)

2017 --- John Stepke (MS)

2016 --- Ken May (BA)
2016 --- Angelo Cianfrocco (MS)
2016 --- Skip Shirk (MS)
2015 --- Pete Couture (BA)
2015 --- Danny Gould (MS)
2013 --- Bobb Stift (MS)
2013 --- Harry Rodriguez (MS)
2010 --- Glynn Parish (BA)
2009 --- Robert Hopewell (MS)
2009 --- Corrine Ham (BA)
2007 --- John Donovan Jr.(BA)
2007 --- Kevin Richardson (BA)
2007 --- Mark Stout (MS)
2006 --- Greg T Smith (MS)
2006 --- Fran Hopewell (MS)

Below Last Members of HOF in the ABC Era
2004 ---- David Oesch (BA)
2004 ---- Buncy Reynoso (MS)
2000 ---- Tom Blasco (BA)
1999 ---- Charles B Rivett (MS)
1999 ---- Sam Zurich (BA)
1998 ---- Al Sanders (MS)
1995 ---- Joseph Fraumeni (MS)
1994 ---- Earl W Benson (MS)
1993 ---- Michael T Demchak (MS)
1993 ---- Michael P Demole (BA MS)
1993 ---- Charles B Daniel (BA)
1992 ---- Roger Templar (BA)
1991 ---- R E (Dick) Truman Sr (MS)
1989 ---- Skip Hintz (BA)
1989 ---- John D Donovan Sr (MS)
1988 ---- Charles F Woodward (MS,PH)
1987 ---- Ben F Willoughby (MS)
1987 ---- Mel Henderlite (BA)
1986 ---- Mike C Kettelhut (MS)
1986 ---- Loren Butt (MS)
1985 ---- Robert E Miner (MS) 

(BA) -- Bowling Achievement
(MS) -- Meritorious Service
(PH) -- Posthumous

 

Brevard, County

  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2018 by Space Coast Bowling Association. Proudly created with Wix.com